Index / What's New? / Reunion Photos / The Way We Were  / In Memoriam







 

Class Directory

WHS Class of '61



 



All your classmates are, hopefully, listed in the directory below. If you would like to contact them, use one of the these methods:

  • E-mail: click on  Chief E-mail Officer Judi or Reunion Chairman Doug.  They can send you addresses.

  • Phone or Fax: contact Doug Zamow,  651-635-6647 (phone) or 651-635-5102 (fax); leave your name, phone number and/or email address/fax number; he will get back to you.

If you want your name added to or deleted from the directory below, click on Website Creator Kathy  or notify one of your classmates listed above.

Classmates' names are alphabetized by last name used in high school.  The second column lists married names. 

   Click on the appropriate letter to whiz to the section with your classmate's name. 
  To return quickly back to this section, just click your
BACK button in top-left corner.

A-B / C-F / G-J / K-L / M / N-R / S / T-Z 

Classmates Who Didn't Graduate with Class of '61
 


A-B

MAIDEN LAST FIRST CITY ST
Achterberg Achterberg Raymond W. Watertown SD
Adams Wifler Karen K. Brooklyn Park MN
Anderson Anderson Victor E. Laramie WY
Anderson Trandal Jane Greeley CO
Arbogast Lentsch Cleta F. Salem SD
Bard Bard James A. Lincoln NE
Bartron Schaefer Lynn A. Watertown SD
Belatti Belatti David E. Honolulu HI
Belk Belk Gordon G. Phoenix AZ
Benthin Kaida JoAnn J.
Bertrang Bertrang Mary A.
Biedinger Biedinger Brooke A. Brooklyn Park MN
Bisgaard Matz Judith K. Shakopee MN
Blizzard Tudor Rosemary Indianapolis IN
Bong Bong Jerald R. Ft. Payne AL
Bossen Bossen Jearld P. St. Michael MN
Brakss Brakss John
Brandsrud Anderson Patricia A. Brea CA
Brelsford Nordstrom Mary Bismarck ND
Bridge Halverson Carol M. Clear Lake SD
Brogren McElhany Charlotte Watertown SD
Brooks Jones Janice H. Ft. Collins CO
Brown Brown Michael L. Crystal MN
Bruchhof Denholm Melva M. Omaha NE
Burchatz Swenson Ruth M. Watertown SD
Butterbrodt Butterbrodt Bob St. Paul MN

C-D-E-F

Butterbrodt Butterbrodt Bob St. Paul MN
Carpenter Carpenter Ronald G.
Cavanaugh Young Benita K. Concord CA
Coan Coan Roger G. Watertown SD
Coplan Johnson Catherine J. Huron SD
Creaser Creaser Gerald V.
Cutler Hase Judi Ely NV
Dandar Dandar Michael O. Lake Benton MN
Davies Davies John S. Fredericksburg VA
Davis Davis Mike Watertown SD
DeBerg DeBerg Richard E. Henry SD
Deke Cates Shirley J. Watertown SD
Drumm Drumm Darrell J. Golden Vly. MN
Eisenbise Eisenbise Robert D.
Engelstad Engelstad Dennis D. Watertown SD
Erickson Erickson John T. Milnor ND
Fiskvik Berg Deloris D. Grantsburg WI
Fleming Fleming Robert M. Thousand Oaks CA
Forsberg Forsberg Dexter E. Watertown
Bokeelia
SD
FL
Fox McCune Judith K. Springfield MO
Frankenhoff Frankenhoff Arvid Lancaster VA
Freeburg Kleine Susan Savannah GA
Fritz-Strom Skoglund Karolyn Watertown SD
Frothinger Frothinger Micheal R. Petaluma CA

G-H-I-J

Gamill Nichols Kathleen L. Pittsburg KS
Gauker Gauker Charles F. Yankton SD
Gillis Hasson Jane Kirkland WA
Glau Glau Sandra Rosemont MN
Groskreutz Groskreutz Maynard F. Watertown SD
Haase Haase Richard D. Sioux Falls SD
Halajian Halajian Dean C. Watertown SD
Halajian Halajian Jerry Watertown SD
Haney Carpenter Terry L. Palms Springs CA
Hansen Williams Linda L.
Hanson Hanson Gary G. Clear Lake MN
Hanson Carpenter Judith A. Las Vegas NV
Hanson Moberg Janet M. Pleasanton CA
Hauff Hauff Judith A. Chicago IL
Haug Haug Ken L. Brookings SD
Hay Hay Kenneth E. Port Orchard WA
Haywood Haywood Harry C. Anchorage AK
Hegstrom Hegstrom James B. Freemont CA
Heiser Hartwig Phyllis R.
Hemiller Mills Donna M. Sioux Falls SD
Hemmer Hemmer John P. Spicewood TX
Hemstock Johnson Carol Florence SD
Henrichs Maag Wanda M. Watertown SD
Howey Roso Bonnie M. Watertown SD
Irwin Irwin John W. W. Des Moines IA
Johnson Johnson Gene S. Hot Springs AR
Justus Justus Dennis J.

K-L

Kaaz Kaaz Butch Summit SD
Kamerzell Holscher Geraldine Littleton CO
Karuse Tollefson Sylvia J. Whitehall WI
Kass Kass Nicholas J. Apache Junction AZ
Kell Kell James P. Versailles KY
Kellogg Kellogg Larry E. Owatonna MN
Kingslien Anderson Karen A. Watford City ND
Knudtson Knudtson James K.
Koch Koch Dennis E. Watertown SD
Koenders Johnson Linda L.
Kranz Milfs Judith A. Quincy IL
Kranz Reecy Kaye Dell Rapids SD
Kunde Kunde James M. Coon Rapids MN
Laabs Greenman Alice Longmont CO
LaFramboise LaFramboise Tom Watertown SD
Lange Winger Rozanne M. Little Rock AR
Larson Larson Lyle Ogden UT
Larson Engelstad Carol A.
Laue Laue Edward A.
Laurence Voelsch Bonnie Watertown SD
Leech Leech Patrick E. Corvallis OR
Legg West Sharon L. Watertown SD
Lemme Lemme David A. Universal City TX
LeVake LeVake Warren E. Cottage Grove MN
Limberg Turbak Gay J.
Lindner Lindner Doug C. Warroad MN
Link Link Richard A. Essexville MI
Linngren Linngren David M. Watertown SD
Loessin Loessin Bruce A. Hunting Valley OH

M

Malone Jaderstrom Beverly J.
Mann Mann Joan K.
Marken West Sharon L. Watertown SD
McAtee Russell-Roberts Penny K. Vermillion SD
McElhany McElhany David E. Watertown SD
McFarland McFarland David R. Godfrey IL
McGrann Bosch Margaret Middletown OH
McGrann Brown Dorothy J. Rapid City SD
McGrann Zender Kathleen E. Pequot Lakes MN
McGurren McGurren Patrick C. Independence MO
McNaboe McNaboe Richard Watertown SD
McNaboe Foiles Rita Sioux Falls SD
McRoden Elberfeld Celia K. Boulder CO
Metzger Birck Lory C. Novo Hamburgo
RS 93370
Michaels Michaels Robert A. Wayzata MN
Michaels Dunn Donna M. Kellogg ID
Michaelson Michaelson Stanley M.
Miner Miner Jane E. Watertown SD
Mitchell Hanken Joan E. Shokopee MN
Monson Ackerman Dianna K.
Moore Moore David G. Duarte CA
Morris Morris Gary E. Watertown SD
Morrison Morrison Sidney L. Sioux Falls SD
Moyer Henning Ardis V.
Murphy Murphy James A. St. Joseph MO
Myers Myers Marvin L.

N-O-P-Q-R

Nelson Davis Carol J. Watertown SD
Nielsen Nielsen Leon R. Goodland KS
Nogelmeier Nogelmeier Delwyn M.
Nordin Potticary Ann L. Dallas TX
Olsen Russell Priscilla M. Rochester MN
Ostrander Ostrander James H.
Parish Stanley Sharon R. Clark SD
Paterson Hankin Heather A. Vancouver BC.
Payne Payne Michael J.
Peshman Peshman Fred A. Watertown SD
Philps Philps Michael D. Crestline CA
Pieper Pieper Betty L. Houston TX
Pinholt Pinholt Don C.
Popham Roe Marlys J. Florence SD
Redlin Calhoon Karan R. Brookings SD
Redlin Klienprintz Elaine M. Burnsville MN
Remily Parish Marcella F. Tacoma WA
Richter Richter Mary E. Chicago IL
Roberts Hanson Dianne D. Watertown SD
Rogers Rogers Alan M. Brookings SD
Ronning Ronning Dennis W.
Rossow Rossow Richard A. Watertown SD
Roush Boone Elaine J. Lincoln NE

S

Sanwick Bergan Doris Milbank SD
Schaefer Schaefer Larry E. Bothell WA
Schieber Bots Helen S. Apple Vly. MN
Schmidt Schmidt Harold S. Sioux Falls SD
Schnackenberg Schnackenberg Harvey J. Watertown SD
Schnackenberg Tigner Connie K. Pierre SD
Schull Feeney Doreen F. Hot Springs AR
Schultz Schultz Myron A.
Seim Seim Donald G. Watertown SD
Sheehan Rausch Kathleen A. Lakewood CO
Sheil Sheil Tim
Sigelman Sigelman Paul D.
Simons Williams Conda R. Watertown SD
Skovly Skovly Ronald E. Fernley NV
Stee Jeffrey Lillian M. Minneapolis MN
Steinkogler Day Janice F. San Jose CA
Stevenson Stevenson Larry C. 3500 Hasselt
Strohfus Peterson Pauline C. Watertown SD
Strom Strom Merlyn E. The Colony TX

T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z

Tegart Tegart Michael J. Marietta GA
Tesch Greenfield Lois E. Castlewood SD
Thiede Porter Susan C. St. Paul MN
Thompson Ekstrom Jill C. Anchorage AK
Tigner Tigner Francis A. Pierre SD
True Knudsen Judith H.
Turner Coyle Judy A. Watertown SD
Veldhuizen Janes Vivian L. Decker MI
Voelsch Voelsch Gene F. Watertown SD
Waba Lang Carrie J. Aberdeen SD
Wagner Wagner Richard C.
Ward Timmerman Marilyn R. N. Mankato MN
Werth Brosz Diane Watertown SD
Williams Williams Robert C.
Williams Williams Terrence T.
Wishard Wishard Dale E.
Wishard Wishard Marvin L.
Wolfe Blackwell Georgene R.
Womble Drenkow Carolyn S. Kirkland WA
Woods Woods Roger D. Puyallup WA
Woodward Tracy Susan D. Bloomington MN
Wright Wright Richard A. Lisle IL
Yocom Yocom John R. Medford OR
Young Pulscher Karen V. Watertown SD
Zamow Zamow Douglas A. Coon Rapids MN
Zander Rasmussen Marlene Minot ND

Classmates Who Did Not Graduate with Class of '61

Andraschko Meyer Rita Fargo ND
Dunn Dunn Dayton Eden Prairie MN
Huke Buersken Diane Cottage Grove MN
Langenfeld Langenfeld Paul W. Eden Prairie MN
Mahowald Mahowald Stephen Omaha NE
Paine Kadlec Ruth
Peterson Charlton JoAnn LaMirada CA
Small Small Gayle Watertown SD
Stein Stein Wayne Aberdeen SD




Index / What's New? / Reunion Photos / The Way We Were  / In Memoriam



Watertown High School, Class 1961
Watertown, SD 57201
Comments/Suggestions: Website Creator
Posted: 8-12-01. Updated: 12-8-16